In the rolex replica square dial, sometimes the best canvas artisans, those vivid vividly in the small dial on replica watches the table, really take the magnifying glass are not enough. Athens, this dance actress single chronograph through sophisticated technical skills, the micro-painted play the ultimate charm. The limited edition of 28 pieces of replica rolex this watch, with the theme of enticing attractive dancer, coupled with the perfect peacock pattern, the combination of skills and creativity, strength and beauty of the show, to explore the mystery of rolex replica watches temperature and color.
  Home About & Contact Inductees Nomination Form Events By-Laws

 
Inductees - 2008 Charter
Mustang Hall of Fame Inductees by Induction Year

Choose a year to view its charter: 2016 | 2014 | 2012 | 2010 | 2008 | 2006 | 2004 | 2002 | 2000 | 1997 | 1995 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988
2008 Banquet and Induction Ceremony Photos click here
Players
Peter Sabia - Class of 1971
Indoor Track: Co-Captain, High Hurdles, Senior Year-1st place finish in all GBL Meets, Team Leading Scorer, GBL All Star, 1st place finish in State Championship Meet, Junior Year-Ist place finish in all GBL Meets, GBL All Star, Team Leading scorer, 4th place finish in State Championship Meet, Sophomore Year-3rd place finish in State Championship Meet. 3 letters
Outdoor Track: Co-Captain, High Hurdles, Senior Year-1st place finish in all GBL Meets, Team Leading scorer, GBL All Star, 1st place finish in State Championship Meet, set MHS record 14.4 also ran 4x220 relay, 1st place finish in all GBL meets, set league record for time, Junior Year-1st place finish in all GBL Meets, GBL All Star, 1st place in State Championship Meet. 3 Letters
Total Letters 6
Diana Furey - Class of 1976
Basketball: 4 letters, Tri-Captain, GBL Champions 1974, Averaged 18 Points a game, 85% from the Free Throw Line
Field Hockey: 2 letters
Track: 2 letters, 100 yd dash, anchor leg of 440 relay team, shot-put held record for five years
Total Letters 8
Harold "Harry" Bauld - Class of 1973
Baseball: 3 letters, Shortstop/Second Base, 2 year starter, Team MVP, GBL All Star, All Scholastic, Led team in hitting senior year 388 ave, Junior year 355 ave, played every inning junior and senior year, member of the GBL Co-Champs Team of 1973
Basketball: 2 letters, Guard, Member of the 1972-73 GBL Championship Team
Awards: Phelan Award, Edgerly Award, Harry Smith Award
Solid Career at Columbia University
Total Letters 5
Kerry Lombard - Class of 1984
Basketball: 3 letters Co-Capt., Center/Forward, GBL All Star
Field Hockey: 2 letters
Tennis: Singles, 2 letters, All League All Star
Awards: Ellard Award
Total Letters 5
Peter E. Leahy - Class of 1977
Hockey: Left Wing, 3 letters, Co-Capt., Team Leading Scorer, GBL All Star, Record Holder career total points 29 goals-46 assists = 75 pts. (next year record broken), Number 2 in scoring in the GBL, Member of the 4th highest scoring line in Eastern Mass, Tournament Berth with a 12-5-3 record senior years, participated in the prestigious Hockey Night in Boston,
Baseball: infield, 2 letters, 3rd Base, Member of the GBL Championship Team and Tourney Bound Team,
Awards: Voted "Best Male Athlete", Tony LoConte Memorial Award.
Total Letters 5
Carmine Del Trecco - Class of 1979
Football: 2 letters, Linebacker, Defensive End, member of the 1978 Super bowl and GBL Championship Team,
Basketball: 2 letters, Center, Team Leading Scorer and rebounder, Co-Captain, Team Co-MVP Award, Team Best Defensive Player Award.
Baseball: Catcher, 2 letters
Awards: Edgerly Award
Total Letters 6
Steve Silvio  - Class of 1983
Baseball: 4 Letters, Pitcher/Outfield, Boston Globe and Herald All Scholastic, GBL All Star, Greater Boston League Most Valuable Player, 46 hits in 22 games, As a pitcher 5 wins, 0 losses, 2 saves, 58 strikeouts in 46 2/3 innings, Senior batting stats: 81 AB, 33 Runs Scored, 39 Hits, .481 Ave., 4 HR�s, 4 dbls, 3 triples, 28 RBI's, 9 walks, 11 stolen bases (leader in most all categories), member of the 20-0 GBL Championship Team.
Indoor Track: 1 letter Junior year
Total Letters 5
Nicole Russell - Class of 1997
Cross Country: Co-Captain. 4 letters, 2 time GBL All Star
Indoor Track: 4 letters, Co-Captain, 2 time GBL All Star, Miler, Member of 4x800 Relay Team that finished 2nd in GBL Meet
Outdoor Track: 4 letters, Captain, 2 time GBL All Star
Total Letters 2
Dennis DiLeo - Class of 1985
Soccer: 4 letters, Striker, Tri-Captain, Boston Herald All Scholastic, 2 time GBL All Star, EMASS All Star, GBL Leading Scorer in 1994, Ties for GBL Scoring in 1983, Runner-up GBL Player of the Years,
Indoor Track: 2 letters
Total Letters 6
James Martorana - Class of 1990
Baseball: 4 letters, Shortstop/Pitcher, Batted over 300, GBL All Star, Co-Capt.
Track: 1 letter, GBL 50 Yard dash MVP
Football: 3 letters, QB/DB/RB, Tri-Captain, GBL All Star
Awards: Bud Edgerly Award
Total Letters 8
Michael Moreno  - Class of 1992
Football: 3 Letters, Quarterback, DB, Punter, Placekicker, GBL All Star, Harry Agganis All Star, MVP Award for Revere-Medford Game, MVP Award for Medford-Malden Game, Kicked game winning field goal 38 yards, Captain, News Mercury All Scholastic, Joe Centrella Award as MVP against Revere,
Track: Indoor, 2 letters, 50 Yard Dash, placed 3rd in the GBL, Captain
Baseball: 1 letter
Awards: Phelan Award, Edgerly Award, Tom McCann Award,
Total Letters 6
Andrea Tringali  - Class of 1997
Soccer: 4 letters, Midfield/Defense/Fullback, Tri-Captain, GBL All Star Junior and Senior Year
Swimming: 2 letters, Freestyle, Backstroke
Tennis: 3 letters, Co-Captain, Team MVP Junior and Senior Year, Singles and Doubles, Sportsmanship Award (sophomore)
Awards: Ken Cooper Award, James V. Murphy Scholarship,
Total Letters 9
John A. Chiesa - Class of 1993
Soccer: 2 letters, 2 year starter, All New England All Star 1997, Eastern Mass Soccer Coaches All Star 1997, GBL All Star, GOALIE
Football: 2 letters DT/TE
Basketball: 3 letters, 2 year starter, Member of State Tournament Teams 0f 1996 and 1997, Member of the Division 1 North Championship Team 1998, Captain, 1998, Member of the Time Warner IAABO January Tournament Team, Coaches Award, Basketball Team Scholar Award
Baseball: 3 letters, 2 year starter, Member of the State Tournament Teams of 1996 and 1997, Co-Captain
Awards: M-Club Unsung hero Award, Ken Cooper Scholarship Award, Steve Miller Scholarship Award, Sports Achievement Award of the Order of the Sons of Italy of Massachusetts 1998, Mustang Club Scholarship Winner 1998, Rotary Club Scholarship Recipient.
Total Letters 8
Coaches
Ernie Ardolino
Basketball: Coached Girls Basketball 1990-2000, GBL League Champions 1991/1992 19-1 record, Division 1 North Finalist lost to Haverhill, GBL Coach of the Year in 1990/1991 and 1991/1992,
News Mercury Coach of the Year 1991/1992, 1992/1993, 1993/1994., six tournament appearances 7-6
Medford Coaching Record 118-65
Community Service
Dr. Brian Golden
Served as Team Physician in Football from 1972-2004 as well as other teams at Medford High School.
Would not accept stipend by MHS, told school to use it for the kids in the school.
Performed physicals for all athletes at no cost.
Attended each game
Mark H. Smith - Class of 1977
Medford High School Teacher 1982-Present (26 years), M-Club Advisor 1992-2007
Commissioner - Assign Basketball and Baseball Umpires for Medford High School 1990-present
Certified Coach American Sports Education Program, Certified Coach MIAA,
Director of Recreation 1993-Present Organizing Summer youth programs throughout the City
Mustang Club - member of the Board of Directors and Secretary, help process membership and events geared to supporting the Athletes/students throughout the City in form of donations and scholarships,
Medford High School Assistant Baseball Coach 1982-2007 (22 years),
Medford High School Assistant Football Coach 1982-1999 (17 Years),
Medford High School Assistant Basketball Coach 1982-1989 (7 years)
Basketball Referee IAABO Board #27 1985-Present (19 years)